Privacy Policy

The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/”Company” individually and collectively refer to VIP Number Hut and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the VisitorsUsers or Customers. This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and VIP Number Hut (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and VIP Number Hut for your use of the website “Website” (defined below).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.

By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

The privacy of our visitors is Very important to us. That is Why We use Firewalls on Our Servers and SSL Certificate to Provide 256-Bit Encryption While You Login to Our Server.

At www.vipnumberhut.com, we realized that privacy of our customer's personal information is very important.

Here is information on what types of personal information we receive and collect when you use visit or Use Our www.vipnumberhut.com, and how we safeguard your information.

We never sell your personal information to third parties.


 1. Log Files

As with most other websites, we collect and use the data contained in log files. The information in the log files include your IP (internet protocol) address, your ISP (internet service provider, such as JIO,AIRTEL,VODAFONE or IDEA), the browser you used to visit our site (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time you visited our site and which pages you visited throughout our site.

We Use google analytics Tool for Analysing Traffic to Our Website.


 2. Cookies and Web Beacons

We do not use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when you visit our site.

This could include the ability to login to some of our features, such as forums but in future we have planned to start our forums.

This is generally used for geotargeting purposes (showing New York real estate ads to someone in New York, for example) or showing certain ads based on specific sites visited (such as showing cooking ads to someone who frequents cooking sites).

We Also Use Third Party Payment Gateways (Paytm), Message Gateways (MSG91),Direct Chat By Tawk.to and Support Ticket System Provided by Zoho. By Accepting Our Privacy Policy You are Accepting their Privacy Policies.

You can choose to disable or selectively turn off our cookies or third-party cookies in your browser settings, or by managing preferences in programs such as Norton Internet Security or Any Other AntiVirus.

However, this can affect how you are able to interact with our site as well as other websites.

This could include the inability to login to services or programs, such as logging into forums or accounts.


 3. Data Collected

  1. 3.1. Required Data
    User First Name and Last Name
    Phone Number is Required for SignUp/Login and Further Communication
    Address is Required for User Delivery Location and Verification
    Password is Required for Securing Your Account (Don't Worry Your Password is Stored in Encryted Mode Example: Password "123" will be "$#V-FdVnMbd78gB37s2b45r3H28bshf7s5kW")

  2. 3.2. Optional Data
    E-Mail is Optional for SignUp
    Customer Profile Picture is Optional
    Customer Gender is Optional
    IP Address to Know Customer or Visitor Location and ISP Provider
    Operating Sytsem and Browser Information to Know Platform of Our Visitor or Customer

 

4. Data Usage or Information Sharing

We Never Share Your Data Sensitive Data Like Passwords, Mobile Number, E-Mail or Address with anyone except our partners.We Share Your Mobile Number and E-Mail with our Payment Gateway Partner (Paytm) for Payment Processing, Message Gateway Partner (MSG91) for Mobile Number Verification, Our Chat Partner (Tawk.to) for Live Conversation to Instantly Reply to Queries for Sales and Our Help Desk Partner (Zoho) for Support Tickets (after Sales Queries). All are Partners are Known for their Security Meaurses to Protect their Client Data. We Use Your Address to Deliver Non-Portable Numbers SIM Cards. We use this data to analyze our User's behavior to Improve Our User Experience.

Note: We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances

Cicumstance 1: When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations.

Cicumstance 2: With Our Employees to Process that information to Make Sure a Friendly Experience of Our Website. Our Employees are not allowed to share any of this information outside the company.

Last Updated Date: 31-March-2020

Privacy Contact Information

If you have any questions, concerns, or comments regarding our privacy policy, Refund Policy You Can contact us using the information below:

By e-mail: [email protected] or use our Contact Form

Contact Person: Jagmal Singh

We reserve the right to make improvements to this policy.